Lily-Mae - Geology tutor - Virginia water,  United Kingdom
Lily-Mae - Geology tutor - Virginia water,  United Kingdom

Lily-Mae's profile, diploma and contact details have been verified by our experts

Lily-Mae

  • Rate N$544
  • Response 1h
  • Students

    Number of students Lily-Mae has accompanied since arriving at Superprof

    1

    Number of students Lily-Mae has accompanied since arriving at Superprof

Lily-Mae - Geology tutor - Virginia water,  United Kingdom
  • 5 (3 reviews)

N$544/hr

See Geology tutors

Unfortunately, this tutor is unavailable

  • Geology

Imperial College London graduate, pilot and keen athlete - Geology tutor with Lily-Mae

  • Geology

Lesson location

About Lily-Mae

Hey there,
I have a masters in geology from Imperial College London. I have worked for 2 at BP oil and gas but have realised it is not for me and now I plan to join the Navy as a pilot.
In my spare time I am Light Aircraft Private Pilot. I also have a PADI diving license and RYA day skipper yacht license - I love to be out on the water or up in the sky whenever I can. I am obsessed with Cross Training and triathlon and I train 6 times a week around my hobbies. I also do some modelling for fun when I have the time, as well as write a blog on my recent travels.
I am a keen traveller and over the last five years have travelled to much of Europe, Australia, New Zealand, Fiji, Japan, SE Asia, Indonesia, Sri Lanka, Oman, and nine countries in Central and South America.

University :
- Imperial College London - Geology [2:1]

School :
Reading Blue Coat School
A Levels
- Maths [A]
- Chemistry [A]
- Geology [A*]
Reading Blue Coat School
AS Levels
- Maths [A]
- Chemistry [A]
- Geology [A]
- Biology [B]
St Georges Ascot
GCSEs
- Maths [A*]
- Chemistry [A*]
- Physics [A]
- French [A*]
- Physical Education (PE) [A*]
- Geography [A*]
- English Language [A]
- English Literature [A]
- Business Studies [A*]
- Biology [A]

Other Qualifications :
I am a private pilot, licensed diver, and yacht sailor.

See more

About the lesson

  • Primary Education
  • Junior Secondary Education
  • Senior Secondary
  • +7
  • levels :

    Primary Education

    Junior Secondary Education

    Senior Secondary

    Senior Secondary Certificate NSSC

    Adult Education

    Bachelor

    Master

    Diploma

    PhD

    MBA post graduate

  • English

All languages in which the lesson is available :

English

Geology teacher at Virginia Water.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • N$544

Pack prices

  • 5h: N$2720
  • 10h: N$5440

online

  • N$544/h

Similar Geology teachers in Virginia water, United Kingdom

  • Nika

    , United Kingdom & Online

    5 (14 reviews)
    • N$1,305/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Isabelle

    Canterbury, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (14 reviews)
    • N$1,632/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Akash

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (33 reviews)
    • N$827/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Vera

    Lisboa, Portugal & Online

    5 (10 reviews)
    • N$299/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Sneha

    Phaphamau, India & Online

    5 (11 reviews)
    • N$102/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Igor

    Granada, Spain & Online

    5 (8 reviews)
    • N$373/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Becky

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (11 reviews)
    • N$261/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Alina

    , United Kingdom & Online

    5 (8 reviews)
    • N$1,305/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Federico

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (13 reviews)
    • N$544/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Teresa

    Lisboa, Portugal & Online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • N$467/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Miss Bulbul

    Sydney, Australia & Online

    5 (8 reviews)
    • N$754/hr
  • Sumbal

    Manchester, United Kingdom & Online

    4.9 (8 reviews)
    • N$479/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Amparo

    Villanueva de la Cañada, Spain & Online

    5 (12 reviews)
    • N$373/hr
  • Wendy

    Ottawa, Canada & Online

    5 (5 reviews)
    • N$290/hr
  • JAI

    Surat, India & Online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • N$39/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Bulbul

    Pasadena, United States & Online

    4.8 (3 reviews)
    • N$895/hr
  • Charlene

    Indianola, United States & Online

    4.9 (1 reviews)
    • N$244/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Mpendulo

    Kloof, South Africa & Online

    5 (26 reviews)
    • N$198/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Riccardo

    Sesto San Giovanni, Italy & Online

    5 (6 reviews)
    • N$373/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Fatima

    Manchester, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (16 reviews)
    • N$261/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • See Geology tutors